LocationsPrograms & Services Team Learning CenterAbout CLA News Contact

Albany Representative Sale Aug 1, 2017

Central Livestock
8/1/2017
Slaughter Cows Colored Finished Steers
Wght # of Hd Price Wght # of Hd Price
Sauk Centre1,560173.50Osakis1,30211119.50
ALEXANDRIA1,195173.00Albany1,4325113.50
Avon1,320273.00Richmond1,4951111.00
Sauk Centre1,585173.00Annandale1,4801110.50
Sauk Centre1,725173.00Albany1,3073110.00
ALEXANDRIA900172.00
Sauk Centre1,390172.00
Sauk Centre1,060172.00Finished Holstein Steers
Rice1,385171.50Wght # of Hd Price
Royalton1,470171.50Cold Spring1,3701105.00
Sauk Centre1,880171.00Annandale1,4747103.00
Royalton1,255170.50Holdingford1,1882101.50
Sauk Centre1,210170.50Holdingford1,38312100.50
ALEXANDRIA1,280170.00Melrose1,41012100.25
CLEARWATER1,720170.00Albany1,425299.50
Paynesville1,835170.00Kimball1,453499.50
Sauk Centre1,730170.00Melrose1,465199.00
Grey Eagle1,595169.50Freeport1,501798.50
Richmond1,910169.00Melrose1,415398.50
Sauk Centre1,450169.00Sartell1,506498.50
Villard1,640169.00Kimball1,380297.50
Albany1,300168.00Richmond1,467397.50
Alexandria1,385168.00St Joseph1,399897.50
Eden Valley1,225168.00St Michael1,4781197.50
Melrose1,525168.00Richmond1,4931097.25
Melrose1,485168.00Belgrade1,390197.00
Eden Valley1,040167.50Melrose1,395197.00
Melrose1,645167.50Paynesville1,4731597.00
Freeport1,595167.00Belgrade1,4861196.50
Melrose1,395167.00Grey Eagle1,476796.50
RICHMOND1,305167.00Melrose1,498496.50
Sauk Centre1,325167.00Milaca1,397796.25
Alexandria1,645166.00Cold Spring1,533396.00
FREEPORT1,780166.00Freeport1,288296.00
Gilman990166.00Richmond1,585196.00
Osakis1,075166.00Kimball1,332395.50
Osakis1,405166.00Sauk Rapids1,554594.75
Paynesville1,490166.00Richmond1,570194.50
Paynesville1,215166.00Sauk Centre1,593294.50
Richmond1,550166.00Albany1,4901194.25
Sartell1,395166.00Kimball1,510394.00
Sauk Centre1,115166.00
Paynesville1,695165.50
Long Prairie1,190165.00
Paynesville1,620165.00
Albany1,640164.00
ALEXANDRIA950164.00
Foley1,405164.00
Melrose1,140164.00
Paynesville1,375164.00
Richmond1,500164.00
Sartell1,305164.00
ALEXANDRIA1,095162.00
Freeport1,075162.00
Freeport1,180162.00
Osakis1,273262.00
Paynesville1,585162.00
Paynesville1,545162.00
Paynesville1,580162.00
Paynesville1,580162.00
Paynesville1,240162.00
Finished Holstein Steers
Cold Spring1,3701105.00
Annandale1,4747103.00
Holdingford1,1882101.50
Holdingford1,38312100.50
Melrose1,41012100.25
Albany1,425299.50
Kimball1,453499.50
Melrose1,465199.00
Freeport1,501798.50
Melrose1,415398.50
Sartell1,506498.50
Kimball1,380297.50
Richmond1,467397.50
St Joseph1,399897.50
St Michael1,4781197.50
Richmond1,4931097.25
Belgrade1,390197.00
Melrose1,395197.00
Paynesville1,4731597.00
Belgrade1,4861196.50
Grey Eagle1,476796.50
Melrose1,498496.50
Milaca1,397796.25
Cold Spring1,533396.00
Freeport1,288296.00
Richmond1,585196.00
Kimball1,332395.50
Sauk Rapids1,554594.75
Richmond1,570194.50
Sauk Centre1,593294.50
Albany1,4901194.25
Kimball1,510394.00
 
;