LocationsPrograms & Services Team Learning CenterAbout CLA News Contact

Albany Representative Sale July 11, 2017

Central Livestock
7/11/2017
Colored Finished Steers Slaughter Cows
Wght # of Hd Price Wght # of Hd Price
Rogers1,3066118.50Little Falls1,805171.00
PAYNESVILLE1,2397117.50Little Falls1,815170.50
Bowlus1,3334117.00Sauk Centre960170.00
Foreston1,5232117.00Albany1,560169.00
Rice1,4723117.00Freeport1,520169.00
Freeport1,2651116.50Grey Eagle1,515169.00
Rice1,4804116.00GREY EAGLE1,795169.00
Paynesville1,3251115.00Sauk Centre1,470169.00
Paynesville1,5251115.00Sauk Centre2,060169.00
Watkins1,2288115.00Sauk Centre1,810168.50
Paynesville1,305168.00
Sauk Centre1,300168.00
Holstein Finished Steers Freeport1,180167.00
Wght # of Hd Price Freeport1,425167.00
Holdingford1,5301111.00Grey Eagle1,370167.00
Watkins1,3952107.50Hoffman2,150167.00
Holdingford1,4297105.50Hoffman1,425167.00
ALBANY1,5614105.00Hoffman1,500167.00
Rice1,5501105.00Melrose1,445167.00
Albany1,4352104.50Melrose1,495167.00
Foley1,4485104.50MELROSE1,295167.00
Holdingford1,4351104.00Paynesville1,490167.00
Albany1,3784103.50Richmond1,535167.00
Belgrade1,5701103.50Sauk Rapids1,445167.00
FOLEY1,5551103.50Grey Eagle1,540166.50
Gibbon1,4515103.50GREY EAGLE1,850166.50
Long Prairie1,4823103.50Hoffman1,880166.50
Melrose1,42211103.50Hoffman1,570166.50
Prinsburg1,4503103.50Little Falls1,505166.50
Richmond1,3782103.50Freeport1,640166.00
St Joseph1,3767103.50Monticello1,050166.00
Starbuck1,4334103.50Sauk Centre1,485166.00
Holdingford1,4673103.00ALBANY1,665165.00
Watkins1,3152103.00Albany1,225165.00
ALBANY1,5344102.50Belgrade1,275165.00
Sauk Rapids1,4523102.50Melrose1,285165.00
Rice1,5549102.25Richmond1,180165.00
Gibbon1,4782102.00Albany1,355164.00
Melrose1,3644101.50Freeport1,450164.00
Richmond1,4355101.50Grey Eagle1,270164.00
Richmond1,3401101.50Hoffman1,395164.00
Belgrade1,5256101.25Hoffman1,235164.00
Paynesville1,47441101.25
Richmond1,4739101.25
Sauk Centre1,52918100.75
ALBANY1,5305100.50
Clearwater1,4736100.50
Eden Valley1,3501100.50
Freeport1,3332100.50
Rice1,4501100.50
ST JOSEPH1,3782100.50
St. Joseph1,4358100.50
Sauk Rapids1,5458100.00
Eden Valley1,340699.50
LITCHFIELD1,411599.50
Randall1,528999.25
 
;