LocationsPrograms & Services Team Learning CenterAbout CLA News Contact

Albany Representative Sale July 6, 2017

Central Livestock
7/6/2017
Bull Calves Slaughter Cows
Wght # of Hd Price Wght # of Hd Price
Kimball1332160.00Princeton1,620172.50
Willmar1351160.00Melrose1,765171.00
Freeport951150.00Richmond1,855171.00
Iron1107150.00Princeton1,765170.00
Iron1301150.00Albany1,290169.00
Melrose1282150.00PINE CITY1,550169.00
Paynesville1047140.00PINE CITY1,785169.00
Princeton10712140.00South Haven1,510169.00
Sartell1232140.00South Haven1,590169.00
ALBANY1144135.00Hamel1,430168.50
Avon1951135.00Pierz1,440168.50
Freeport1252135.00Albany1,945168.00
PIERZ11219135.00Albany1,305168.00
Sturgeon Lake1236135.00Belgrade1,775168.00
Grey Eagle1051130.00FOLEY1,475168.00
Little Falls933130.00Freeport1,580168.00
Meadowlands1119130.00Little Falls1,015168.00
Melrose1123130.00Richmond1,000168.00
Willow River985130.00South Haven1,645168.00
Freeport1002125.00St Joseph1,710168.00
Freeport1051125.00FOLEY1,410167.50
Iron1176125.00Hamel1,595167.50
Iron1001125.00Little Falls1,375167.50
Little Falls11110125.00Swanville1,135167.50
Melrose701125.00Belgrade1,605167.00
Melrose1002125.00Hamel1,488267.00
Melrose1001125.00Rice1,405167.00
OSAKIS987125.00Rice1,580167.00
Paynesville1151125.00St. Joseph1,180167.00
Albany1052120.00Belgrade1,980166.50
LITTLE FALLS925120.00Belgrade1,855166.50
Little Falls1003120.00Bowlus1,590166.50
Albany1,280166.00
Finished Colored Steers Albany1,510166.00
Wght # of Hd Price Albany1,330166.00
Little Falls1,5501118.00Albany1,505166.00
Young America1,4851118.00Freeport1,555166.00
Belgrade1,3046117.75Hamel1,760166.00
Little Falls1,4401117.50Meadowlands1,245166.00
Sauk Centre1,3701117.50Melrose1,540166.00
Bowlus1,3806116.75Prinsburg1,380166.00
Rockville1,4801116.50Melrose1,620165.00
St Cloud1,4651116.50Pierz1,280165.00
Buffalo1,5801116.00PINE CITY1,770165.00
Osakis1,23711115.75Sauk Rapids1,460165.00
St Cloud1,2601115.50Albany1,340164.00
Sauk Rapids1,2233114.50Albany1,290164.00
Albany1,2351112.50Belgrade1,605164.00
Rockville1,3701112.50FOLEY1,375164.00
Holstein Finished Steers
Wght # of Hd Price
Watkins1,4451110.00
Freeport1,4482103.25
Freeport1,37813103.25
Richmond1,5101103.00
St Joseph1,5651103.00
Eden Valley1,4001102.50
Freeport1,4201102.50
Paynesville1,4701102.50
Watkins1,4602102.50
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS1,4868102.25
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS1,35412102.25
St Joseph1,3764102.25
Young America1,4736102.25
Eden Valley1,45935102.00
Eden Valley1,46834102.00
Eden Valley1,47535102.00
St Joseph1,2701102.00
Buffalo1,3697101.50
Buffalo1,4551101.50
Litchfield1,5346101.00
Rice1,5503100.75
Albany1,4582100.50
Prinsburg1,4603100.50
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS1,5652100.00
Melrose1,5901100.00
Melrose1,548999.75
Clearwater1,495199.50
Kimball1,343799.50
Melrose1,648299.50
MAPLE LAKE1,493299.25
Freeport1,371599.00
LITCHFIELD1,355199.00
Paynesville1,515298.75
Gaylord1,379498.25
Gaylord1,360198.25
LITCHFIELD1,430198.00
St Joseph1,479797.75
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS1,345197.50
 
;